The “Guba Sport complex” is considered to be one of the best complexes in Azerbaijan which fully meet the worldwide standards. Built during very short period in 2003, it is one of the most pictorial area in Azerbaijan-Guba has got all the necessary modern sport facilities including: swimming pool, tennis court, indoor sport facilities, etc. We strongly believe that this complex will contribute to the development of Sport in Azerbaijan.
Guba Olympic Complex is a unique structure built up in the one of the most picturesque place of Azerbaijan Republic - Guba, and spread up on 18 hectares locating on a highway between Baku city and the region, Guba is one of the nearest district from the capital of our country. One hour and half soft drive from the city center of Baku will bring you to the old land of forests and rivers, mountains and lakes which magnificent view and the crystal clear air will make your visit unforgettable once and forever. As you probably know Azerbaijan cuisine is one of the most tasteful in the world. The masterships of our chiefs and the taste of the food will take you back throw the centuries where our life is coming from.
Furnished apartments and hotel with a capacity of sixty guests, small and bigger villas will provide you a real home rest and easy atmosphere. Centralized air conditioners, satellite TV system with 26 channels, nonstop bar and restaurant, 24 hours room service are at your convenience any time of the day. Guba Olympic Complex is a real paradise for sportsman all ranks levels. Real stadium, according to the standard with a capacity of 5000 spectaculars and heating swimming pool made up to the Olympic standards, natural grass field for mini football, tennis court and covered universal sport ground for 2000 spectaculars for volleyball, basketball, tennis, gymnastics and all others. Full furnished gymnasium hall, two saunas, medical showers are unchangeable places for sportsman and bodybuilders.
Comfortable apartments
All building materials, furniture, technical equipment which have been used for decoration works made up in accordance to European standards.
Covered universal sport ground
Covered and heated swimming pool is one of the biggest in a country, prepared for 1500 visitors according to international standards 50 by 25, 12 swimming roads, pool can be heated in winter up to +30C.